Gibraltar School District Logo

Constituent

Staff Information

Mandi Bates

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Derek Bezeau

Titles: Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:

Jan Bokatzian

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Tara Bongiorno

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Wendy Brozek

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:

Michael Budziak

Titles: Teacher
Departments: STEMtech
Email:

Colleen Buscemi

Titles: Instructional Coach
Email:

Laura Cain

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Art
Email:

George Dagan

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial / Maintenance
Email:

Jessica Ecie

Titles: School Social Worker
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Steven Falwell

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Physical Education
Email:

Kelly Fleming

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Intervention
Email:

Melissa Fountain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:

Amanda Gibbins

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Kari Gilbert

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:

Jill Gritton

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Food Service
Email:

Alexandra Hackney

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:

Laura Hardy

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:

Rebecca Hawkins

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Tara Hedke

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Kelly Hughes

Titles: Librarian
Email:

Leslie Hunter

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office/Secretary
Email:

Kelsey Iverson

Titles: Speech - Language Pathologist
Departments: Speech
Email:

Meagan Jablonski

Titles: Building Substitute Teacher
Email:

Erica Laidler

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Marie Livingston

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Mollie Lozon

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Education, Paraprofessional
Email:

Jera Monticello

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:

Jackie Moreno

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:

April Peszko

Titles: Aide
Departments: Title Aide
Email:

Linda Pidgeon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:

Adrienne Pogrmich

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:

Lindsey Robert

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Classroom teacher

Sharon Sermack

Titles: Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service

Tonya Slade

Titles: Aide
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Wesley Stanton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:

Megan Thorington

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:

Jamie Whitefoot

Departments: Custodial / Maintenance